Floodlit League Division 1 2022

ClubMatches playedWins (matches)Wins (rinks)LDShots +-Points
Olveston556223524
GB Britton547303122
Avonvale52550-414
Redland Green52361-1311
Bristol St Andrews A52361-3011
Page Park50460-198

Floodlit League Division 2 2022

ClubMatches playedWins (matches)Wins (rinks)LDShots +-Points
Long Ashton545412219
Canford545502718
Bristol St Andrew’s B526401016
Bradley Stoke52640-516
Ardagh52541-215
Henleaze51280-526

Floodlit League Division 3 2022

ClubMatches playedWins (matches)Wins (rinks)LDShots +-Points
Fry’s5*35123821
SLAT5*35122021
Yate5*35213520
Begbrook Green5*1350-3211
Greenbank5*1260-169
Bristol Arrow5*1161-458

2 points for rink win, 1 for draw and 2 points for overall match win (aggregate score).

Notes: Bristol St Andrew’s B are a late entry in Division 2 due to the withdrawal of St Anne’s Park

* Division 3 games on September 30 were abandoned and not completed – each team awarded 3 points

Matchday 15, Oct 10

Division 1
Avonvale 27 (2 points), GB Britton 29 (4)
Redland Green 25 (1), Olveston 30 (5)
BSA A 35 (6), Page Park 26 (0)

Matchday 14, Oct 7

Division 2
Henleaze 30 (0 points), Bristol St Andrews B 34 (6)
Ardagh 29 (2), Bradley Stoke 40 (4)
Canford 39 (6), Long Ashton 19 (0)

Matchday 13, Oct 5

Division 3
Greenbank 42 (6 points), Bristol Arrow 22 (0)
Begbrook Green 26 (0), Frys 43(6)
SLAT 33 (6), Yate 24 (0)

Matchday 12, Oct 4

Division 1
GB Britton 38 (6 points), BSA A 21 (0)
Olveston 33 (6), Avonvale 17 (0)
Redland Green 32 (4), Page Park 30 (2)

Matchday 11, Oct 3

Division 2
Ardagh 30 (4 points), BSA B 28 (2)
Canford 39 (4), Bradley Stoke 28 (2)
Henleaze 19 (0), Long Ashton 40 (6)

Matchday 10, Sep 30

Division 3
All games abandoned due to rain
Each team awarded three points

Matchday 9, Sep 28

Division 1
GB Britton 35 (6 points), Redland Green 24 (0)
Bristol St Andrew’s B 38 (4), Avonvale 33 (2)
Olveston 29 (4), Page Park 25 (2)

Matchday 8, Sep 27

Division 2
Ardagh 24 (1 point), Long Ashton 37 (5)
Bristol St Andrew’s B 28 (0), Bradley Stoke 32 (6)
Henleaze 30 (2), Canford 36 (4)

Matchday 7, Sep 26

Division 3
Fry’s 36 (5 points), SLAT 35 (1)
Begbrook Green 25 (2), Bristol Arrow 34 (4)
Yate 37 (6), Greenbank 20 (0)

Matchday 6, Sep 23

Division 1
Olveston 32 (5 points), BSA A 24 (1)
GB Britton 31 (4), Page Park 28 (2)
Avonvale 38 (6), Redland Green 20 (0)

Matchday 5, Sep 21

Division 2
Ardagh 39 (6 points), Henleaze 16 (0)
Canford 28 (0), Bristol St Andrew’s B 41 (6)
Bradley Stoke 28 (2), Long Ashton 35 (4)

Matchday 4, Sep 21

Division 3
Fry’s 25 (1 point), Yate 35 (5)
Begbrook Green 38 (6), Greenbank 27 (0)
Bristol Arrow 27 (1), SLAT 31 (5)

Matchday 3, Sep 19

Division 1
Olveston 32 (4 points), GB Britton 30 (2)
Bristol St Andrew’s A 24 (0), Redland Green 43 (6)
Page Park 32 (2), Avonvale 33 (4)

Matchday 2, Sep 16

Division 2
Ardagh 33 (2 points), Canford 36 (4)
Long Ashton 34 (4), Bristol St Andrew’s B 33 (2)
Bradley Stoke 28 (2), Henleaze 30 (4)

Matchday 1, Sep 15

Division 3
Fry’s 48 (6 points), Bristol Arrow 18 (0)
Begbrook Green 22 (0), Yate 39 (6)
Greenbank 21 (0), SLAT 29 (6)